2018 BOARD
PRESIDENT:
Matt Pearson

16935  545th Avenue
Grove city, MN  56243
641-832-0232
matthewapearson@gmail.com
  VICE PRESIDENT:
Amanda Hilbrands
11020  Tenth Street NE
Clara City, MN  56222
507-828-7089
a_eberspacher44@hotmail.com
     
SECRETARY:
Andrea Diehn
PO Box 181
Darfur, MN  56022
507-766-0314
andrea.diehn91@gmail.com
  TREASURER:
Beth Andersland
12758 670th Avenue
Emmons, MN  56029
507-297-5986 (H)
507-402-1095 (c)
andersland@gmail.com
     

DIRECTOR:
Kory Bigalk
56746  351st Avenue
Rochester, MN  55906
507-251-0983
kgbigalk@aol.com


  DIRECTOR:
Matt Hoffman
2569  221st Street
Canby, MN  56220
507-530-2600 ~ 507-223-5425
mhoffman03@hotmail.com
 
Front row - President Matt Pearson, Vice-President Amanda Hilbrands, Secretary Andrea Diehn, Treasurer Beth Andersland
Back Row - Directors Stacy Mueller, Mark Schoenfeld, Tyler Johnson
Missing - Directors Kory Bigalk, Matt Hoffman, Jared Seinola
 
DIRECTOR:
Tyler Johnson
25429  189th Street NW
Big Lake, MN  55309
507-458-3265
tjohnson@vitaplus.com
  DIRECTOR:
Stacie Mueller
37277  248th Street
Arlington, MN  55307
320-583-6841
mueller@frontiernet.net
  DIRECTOR:
Mark Schoenfeld
2524  331st Avenue
Dawson, MN  56232
612-325-4001
circlescc@hotmail.com
 

DIRECTOR:
Jared Seinola

25893 Cherokee Road
St. Charles, MN  55972
507-271-2634
Jared.seinola@gmail.com


             
2018 COMMITTEES            
Nominating
Mark, Andrea
  Promotion & Booth
Matt Hoffman
  Awards
Stacie Mueller
  State Sale
Kory, Jared
             
State Fair
Amanda, Mark
  Newsletter
Amanda Hilbrands
  Expo
Matt Pearson, Tyler
  Website
Matt Pearson & Andrea
             
Membership
All
           
2018 MEMBERS            

Aggen, Lynn, Barb & Matt
Oak Meadow Farms
855 Wickett Drive NW
Harmony, MN  55939
507-886-4016 • 507-772-4522
mattaggen@hotmail.com
Fillmore County

 

Anderson, Randy & Vickie
Highland Acres
27458 County Road 13
Starbuck, MN  56381
320-239-2579 ~ 320-805-0188
rvanderson8887@gmail.com
Pope County

 

Bigalk, Kory
Diamond K Simmentals
56746  351st Avenue
Rochester, MN  55906
507-251-0983
kgbigalk@aol.com
Wabasha County

 

Jerad Brown
Brown Cattle Company
28618 County Road 25 South
Peterson, MN  55962
507-459-8966
jerad.brown93@gmail.com
Fillmore

             
Allen, Eric & Jessica
Springdale Farms
4646  90th Avenue SE
Eyota, MN  55934
507-251-8027
springdaleeric@gmail.com
Olmsted County
  Askeland, Stan
27301  740th Avenue
St. James, MN  56081
507-375-3498 ~ 507-621-1198
stanaskeland@aol.com
Watonwan County
  Boehland, Mel & Pat
Boehland Cattle Company
5617 Hugo Road
White Bear Township, MN  55110
651-503-3277 ~ 651-426-7013
mboehland@comcast.net
Ramsey County
  Celander, Robbin & Cathy
Celander Show Cattle
2426  70th Street
Fairmont, MN  56031
507-773-4440 ~ 507-236-0691
rcelander@frontiernet.net
Martin County
             
Andersland, Bruce & Beth
Andersland Simmentals
12758 670th Ave
Emmons, MN  56029
507-297-5986 • 507-402-1095
andersland@gmail.com
Freeborn County
  Barberg, Erick
Fair View Farms
2545 Rockwood Ave SW
Cokato, MN  55321
320-286-5823 • 651-260-1951
ebarberg@hotmail.com
Wright County
  Boyum, John & Randy
Homefront Cattle Company
33176  325th Avenue
Utica, MN  55979
507-875-2580 ~ 507-208-8806
homefrontcc@hotmail.com
Fillmore County
  Claeys, Roger, Deb & family
Claeys Family Simmentals
PO Box 131, 34473 Timberwolf Lane
Winnebago, MN  56098
507-340-7251
Faribault County
             
Anderson, Jason
Anderson Cattle Company
465  35th Avenue SW
Benson, MN  56215
320-368-3114
andersondvm09@gmail.com
Swift County
  Bayerl, Scott
Bayerl Family Farms
24978  CR 2
Silver Lake, MN  55381
320-327-6541 ~ 612-554-9920
scottbayerl73@gmail.com
Mcleod County
  Boyum, Paul & Sharlyn
602 Hanover Court
Rushford, MN  55971
507-864-2340
psboyum@goacetek.net
Fillmore County
  Coffman, B.L.
Northwoods Simmentals
4186 16th Street NW
Backus, MN  56435
218-947-3888
Cass County
             

Anderson, Kris
Anderson Simmentals
21000 Blaine Avenue
Farmington, MN  55024
651-343-0615
andersonsimmentals@gmail.com
Dakota County

 

Becker, Troy, Jodi & Kolby
14491 County Highway 59
Vining, MN  56588
320-760-0865
tjbecker@midwestinfo.net
Ottertail County

 

Brant, Ronald
Brant Farms
32412 Township Crossing
Hinckley, MN  55037
612-390-3836
forbycontracting@msn.com
Pine County

 

Diehn, David, Barbara & Andrea
Diehn Simmentals
22407 391st Ave
Arlington, MN  55307
507-327-7650 • 507-766-0313
diehnsimmentals@hotmail.com
Sibley County

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
             

Dohlman, Lowell & Marjorie
Dohlman Simmental
7897 Dale Avenue
Riceville, IA  50466
641-985-4173 ~ 641-220-4425
lmdohlman@myomnitel.com
Howard County (IA)

 

Faulhaber, Josh & Chelsea
JCLL Simmentals
28050  640th Avenue
Sargeant, MN  55973
507-272-6843 ~ 507-319-1873
chelsea.faulhaber@yahoo.com
Mower County

 

Grass, Bob & Becky
Grass-Lunning Simmentals
77247 125th Street
LeRoy, MN  55951
507-324-5107 • 507-438-9007
glsimmentals@gmail.com
Mower County

 

Hackett, Kevin & Shannon
Willow Creek Cattle Company
4810 75th Ave NE
Sauk Rapids, MN  56379
320-492-8518 ~ 320-345-0153
loyalroses@msn.com
Benton County

             
Durheim, Delvin & Debra
Durheim Family Livestock
17384 255th Ave
Long Prairie, MN  56347
320-732-6657 • 320-766-3875
durheimlvstk@wisper-wireless.com
Todd County
 

Franke, Bob, Lori, & family
Franke Show Calves
14540 Co. Rd. 142 SE
Dover, MN  55929
507-545-2270
franke04@msn.com
Olmsted County

  Greiner, Darby, Courtney & Cody
40394  280th Street
Hancock, MN  56244
320-392-5610
greinerdjfarms@fedteldirect.net
Stevens County
  Hauge, Dave & Dawn
Trails End Ranch
28146 Trails End Road
Winona, MN  55987
507-459-5368 ~ 507-458-8356
ter@hbci.com
Winona County
             
Eberspacher, Val & Lori
Eberspacher Enterprises, Inc.
2904 County Rd 6
Marshall, MN  56258
507-532-6694
sales@ebersale.com
Lyon County
  Franko, Julie
Jazzy Simmental
72733 Beaver Tail Rd
Askov, MN  55704
320-838-3238 ~ 218-565-1759
jazzysimmental@yahoo.com
Pine County
 

Greniger, Gary & Family
Sugar Brook Farm
21090 Sugar Hills Road
Cohasset, MN  55721
218-326-5732 • 218-244-6786
sbfgeneralg@gmail.com
Itasca County

  Hecksel, Marlow, Darlene & Ryan
Hecksel Simmental Farm
18250 County Road 20
Mayer, MN  55360
952-201-8662 ~ 952-955-1580
rghecksel@yahoo.com
Carver County
             
Ellis, Tim
LS Simmentals
11566  137th Street
Glencoe, MN  55336
320-864-3837
LSTM.beef@gmail.com
McLeod County
  Gergen, Paul & Lorri
Gergen Simmentals
26570 Emery Ave.
Randolph, MN  55065
507-263-2116 ~ 507-491-0035
plgergen@hotmail.com
Dakota County
  Gunn, Michael
Gunn Simmentals @ Peine Cattle Co.
15441  240th Street East
Hastings, MN  55033
713-252-4367
gunnsimmentals@gmail.com
Dakota County
  Hegland, Don & Stefanie
Triple H Ranch
42791 Tower Ridge Road
Peterson, MN  55962
507-864-3939 ~ 608-780-1127
don.hegland1982@gmail.com
Fillmore County
             
Engebretson, David & Judi
Ruffy Brook Simmentals
48323 199th Ave
Clearbrook, MN  56634
218-776-3457 ~ 218-280-2752
eng@gvtel.com
Clearwater County
  Graner, Michael
KM Cattle Company
19087  635th Street
Kellogg, MN  55945
507-272-6801
graner51@hotmail.com
Wabasha County
  Hackett, Keith & Brenda
Kendett Farm
1853  155th Street NE
Rice, MN  56367
320-393-4531 ~ 320-267-6213
kendett@jetup.net
Benton County
  Herman, Chris
Herman Farms
8428 St. Croix Trail South
Hastings, MN  55033
651-334-9029
hermanfarms@gmail.com
Washington County
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
             

Hermel, Dennis & Lyanne
Hermel Family Simmentals
8249 NW 76th Street
Medford, MN  55049
507-334-6023
Steele County

 

Hoffman, Matt & Holly
Rockin H Simmentals
2569  220th Street
Canby, MN  56220
507-223-5425 ~ 507-530-2600
hollyhoff11@yahoo.com
Yellow Medicine County

 

Johnson, Allan
Sterling Cattle Company
302 12th Street South
Northwood, IA  50459
515-689-0790
johnhq817@gmail.com
Worth County (IA)

 

Kaehler, Ralph, Mena, & family
K-LER Cattle Company
23913 County Rd 39
St Charles, MN  55972
507-272-5403
kaehlercattleco@gmail.com
Winona County

             
Hiben, Randy
Tiffany Simmentals
N 10569  171st Street
Boyceville, WI  54725
715-505-4057
Dunn County
  Hook, Tom & Shannon
Hook Farms Inc.
11333 180th Street
Tracy, MN  56175
507-829-5283
hookfarms@mvtvwireless.com
Redwood County
  Johnson, Jordon & Channing
2nd Wind Ranch
48436 County Road 19
Roseau, MN  56751
218-242-5847
chanmasters17@gmail.com
Roseau County
 

Kasper, Bob, Shell & family
Kasper Family Farm
55674 State Hwy 56
West Concord, MN  55985
507-456-4535 ~ 507-884-4425
bskasper@outlook.com
Dodge County

             
Hilbrands, Mark & Amanda
Hilbrands Cattle Co.
11020  Tenth Street NE
Clara City, MN  56222
320-894-5953 ~ 507-828-7089
a_eberspacher44@hotmail.com
Chippewa County
  Hook-Virnig, Arden, Patti & Family
Backwoods Simmentals
41105 Highway 169
Onamia, MN  56359
320-532-4644
abiglake1@aol.com
Mille Lacs County
  Johnson, Tim & Kari
Lonesome Creek Ranch
42294 Trout Spring Lane
Peterson, MN  55962
507-875-2321 ~ 507-458-3229
jranch@acegroup.cc
Fillmore County
  Kersten, Susan
SK Cattle Company
16332 Harrow Avenue North
Hugo, MN  55038
612-840-6325
boxersrule66@aol.com
Washington County
             
Hilbrands, Matt & Adrienne
Hilbrands Simmentals
365  170th Avenue NW
Holloway, MN  56249
320-394-2118 ~ 320-760-3346
hilbraam@morris.umn.edu
Swift County
  Janson, Arvid & Mary K.
Silver Birch Ranch
35414 570th Avenue
Warroad, MN  56763
218-242-2858
Sbrjanson1@gmail.com
Roseau County
  Kaehler, Ed & Julie
Homedale Cattle Company
203 County Rd 7 SE
Eyota, MN  55934
507-545-2157 • 507-259-8784
ejkaehler@hotmail.com
Olmsted County
  Keune, Jarod
Keune Simmentals
21997 241st Street
Preston, MN  55965
507-273-4707
keune.jarod@mayo.edu
Fillmore County
             
Hoffman, Jeremy, Beth & family
Hoffman Haven Farms
17965  320th Avenue
Waseca, MN  56093
507-837-9420 ~ 507-837-9988
hoffmansimmental@aol.com
Waseca County
  Jass, Steve & Alan
Jass Simmentals
1950 Quincy Ave
Garner, IA  50438
641-587-2348 • 641-860-0645
jassimm@comm1net.net
Hancock County (IA)
  Kaehler, Frank, & Mary
Kaehler’s Homedale Farms
20030 25th Street SE
St Charles, MN  55972
507-932-3388 ~ 507-269-6148
frankkaehler@hotmail.com
Olmsted County
  Kietzer, Jay & Terri
Kietzer Simmentals
13260 494th Ave
Vernon Center, MN  56090
507-549-3751
tkietzer@hotmail.com
Blue Earth County
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
             

Krause, Bill & Stephanie
Krause Show Cattle
12431 Cty Rd 3 NW
Pine Island, MN  55963
507-398-8761
krauseshowcattle@yahoo.com
Olmsted County

 

Kutney, Jared, Kelly & Family
Kutney Farms
35191 Xylite Street NE
Cambridge, MN  55008
763-689-3871 ~ 763-486-5884
jared.kutney@gmail.com
Isanti County

 

Little, M. & Stadheim Family
County Road Cattle
24070 Walnut Drive
Albert Lea, MN  56007
507-525-0980
malittle@mhtele.com
Freeborn County

 

Malakowsky, Dave & Amanda
Malakowsky Family DNA Simmentals
31955 660th Ave
Hartland, MN  56042
507-340-1023
dnacattle@hotmail.com
Freeborn County

             
Krell, Doug & Steven
Krell Cattle
6774 SE 123rd Street
Blooming Prairie, MN  55917
507-456-2081 ~ 507-456-5298
krellfarm@hotmail.com
Steele County
  Latzke, Jon & Dawn
JD Farms
22497  365th Avenue
Green Isle, MN  55338
507-964-2695
jon69@frontiernet.net
Sibley County
  Lunning, Nick
Lunning Cattle Company
58193  160th Street
Rose Creek, MN  55970
507-440-3339
nick_lunning5516@hotmail.com
Mower County
  Marg, Shannon
Triple S Farms
24500 Saddle Road
Winona, MN  55987
507-450-3133 ~ 507-313-5055
Winona County
             
Krueger, Paul & Cassie
Krueger Simmentals
9819 Neal Ave South
Hastings, MN  55033
651-335-6544
pc_krueger@hotmail.com
Washington County
  Latzke, Nathan
100 Big Round Top
Le Sueur, MN  56058
612-499-0315
caseihred@hotmail.com
Le Sueur County
 

Lunning, Steve & Mary Jo
Lunning Bros. Simmentals
12767 770th Ave
LeRoy, MN  55951
507-324-5516
lunngtrk@gmail.com
Mower County

  Markegard, David & Brenda
Pigtail Acres
27261  County 25 South
Peterson, MN  55962
507-875-2368
dbmarke@acegroup.cc
Fillmore County
             
Kuhns, Dan
Timber-Ridge Farms
29200 W. Wilton River Road
Waseca, MN  56093
507-461-2681
dkuhns75@gmail.com
Waseca County
  Learn, Lowell & Edith
Learn Simmentals
22746 460th Street
Leonard, MN  56652
218-968-2285 • 218-556-7489
learn@gvtel.com
Clearwater County
  Lynch, Dave & Mike
Lynch Farms Lone Oak Beef
17008  618th Avenue
Pemberton, MN  56078
641-590-3604 ~ 507-340-7006
lynchlnoak@gmail.com
Blue Earth County
  McNally, Kenneth W.
33676 County Road 12
Winona, MN  55987
507-458-7026 ~ 507-454-3591
kenmcnal@hbci.com
Winona County
             
Kukacka, Jim
Koz-E Acres
39500  311th Avenue
Le Sueur, MN  56058
952-412-2925
jkukacka25@gmail.com
LeSueur County
  Lex, Karolin
Ameriprise Financial
281 Main Street, Suite A
Zumbrota, MN  55992
507-202-7788 ~ 507-732-7335
klextra@aol.com
Goodhue County
  Lynch, Kirk & Mary
Heartland Simmentals
1849 190th Street
New Hampton, IA  50659
563-379-1190
kirktlynch@gmail.com
Chickasaw County (IA)
  Meyer, Mark & Judy
Meyer Farms
52148  196th Street
Lake Crystal, MN  56055
507-726-2305
marklakecr@aol.com
Blue Earth County
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
             

Moenning, Mark & Donna
Moenning Farms
75244  210th Avenue
Hayfield, MN  55940
507-884-5118
moenningdonna@hotmail.com
Dodge County

 

Nelson, Joe, Barb & family
Nelson Family Farm
17055 Arrowhead Rd
Mabel, MN  55954
507-450-6763 ~507-450-6427
jbnelson2@hotmail.com
Fillmore County

 

Pasche, Paul & Vivian
Pasche Simmentals
45534 Cedarcrest Trail
Harris, MN  55032
651-674-7255
paulpasche@yahoo.com
Chisago County

 

Polzin, Chris, Leslie, & family
Polzin Cattle
26450  665th Avenue
Darwin, MN  55324
612-916-0105 ~ 320-693-2846
polzin@hutchtel.net
Meeker County

             
Mortenson, Matthew & Natasha
1170  Tenth Street SW
Danvers, MN  56231
320-815-8459 ~ 320-760-2155
tashamortenson@gmail.com
Swift
  Nemitz, Chris & Amy
111 Lexington Ave, PO Box 126
Canby, MN  56220
507-829-2835 ~ 507-828-0460
amynemitz@yahoo.com
Yellow Medicine County
  Pearson, Matt & Neil
Pearson Cattle
16935  545th Avenue
Grove City, MN  56243
320-877-7664 ~ 641-832-0232
matthewapearson@gmail.com
Meeker County
  Polzin, Gerald & Lois
River Side Simmentals
1295 Orth Drive SW
Cokato, MN  55321
320-286-5805
Wright County
             
Mueller, Jim & Stacie
Mueller Farms
37277 248th Street
Arlington, MN  55307
507-964-5890
mueller@frontiernet.net
Sibley County
  Nicolai, John P. & Matthew
Nicolai Farms
23737 Lewiston Blvd.
Hampton, MN  55031
651-283-5076 ~ 651-226-1334
nicol998@embarqmail.com
Dakota County
  Peine, Mike
Peine Cattle Company
15441  240th Street East
Hastings, MN  55033
651-503-2986
peinecattlecompany@gmail.com
Dakota County
  Pomerenke, Steve
Fair View Farm
2206 80th Street
Fairmont, MN  56031
507-235-3771 • 507-525-0986
steve.pomerenke@agstar.com
Martin County
             
Mulert, Larry & Kristy
Mulert’s Southside Simmentals
8670 SW 42nd Ave
Owatonna, MN  55060
507-456-0479 ~ 507-951-2095
lkmulert@msn.com
Steele County
  Nieken, Ron & Jason
Triple Pine Farm
38590 Highway 27
Hillman, MN  56338
320-630-8276 ~ 320-630-8053
jnieken@gmail.com
Morrison County
  Peterson, Daryl, Marilee & Family
Pit-Stop Acres
28795  611th Avenue
Gibbon, MN  55335
320-583-4340 ~ 320-779-0383
pitstopacres@gmail.com
Sibley County
  Raatz, Craig, Angie, & Family
280  241st Street
Jasper, MN  56144
507-215-1951 ~ 507-215-1952
angieraatz005@gmail.com
Rock County
             
Nagle, Devin J.
Nagle Farms
101 Kansas Street
Preston, MN  55965
507-429-6758
farmer_daddy@hotmail.com
Fillmore County
  Olson, Nicholas, Michaela & Family
10920 Church Avenue SE
Alexandria, MN  56308
651-283-2369 ~ 320-424-1658
nolson287@gmail.com
Douglas County
  Peterson, Lucas
Lu’s Moos
7298  65th Avenue NE
Sauk Rapids, MN  56379
320-761-3606
luscattle@gmail.com
Benton County
  Redalen, Gary, Beth & family
Redalen Cattle Co
30671 County Rd 6
Fountain, MN  55935
507-467-4383 • 507-421-0123
redalen@acegroup.cc
Fillmore County
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
             

Ristau, Doug, Deb, & family
D & D Farms
25618 County Road 14
Preston, MN  55965
507-272-4336
deb_ristau@hotmail.com
Fillmore County

 

Salisbury, Nola
Salisbury Simmentals
15838 40th Street SE
Dover, MN  55929
507-932-4229
Olmsted County

 

Schmidt, Kelly & Sarah
20825 County Road 27
New Ulm, MN  56073
406-599-2395
kschmidtcattle@gmail.com
Brown County

 

Simons, Jim
Lake View Cattle Company
PO Box 34
Lake City, MN  55041
952-454-4894
jimsimons72@yahoo.com
Wabasha County

             
Roberts, Randy & Rachel
RR19 Ranch
37966 County Highway 19
Bluffton, MN  56518
218-385-3362 ~ 218-371-5882
rr19ranch@gmail.com
Ottertail County
  Schauer, Virgil & Lynn
Schauer’s Sheep & Beef
16298  411th Avenue
Glencoe, MN  55336
320-864-4453 ~ 612-210-3626
lnms@embarqmail.com
Sibley County
  Schoenfeld, Mark & Kami
Circle S Cattle Co
2524  331st Avenue
Dawson, MN  56232
320-752-4487 ~ 612-325-4001
circlescc@hotmail.com
Lac Qui Parle County
  Small, LeeJay, Tina & family
Small Farms
1272 County Road 142 SW
St. Charles, MN  55972
507-251-8675 ~ 507-932-4742
smalltcmm2@gmail.com
Olmsted County
             
Rossman Tony & Michelle
Rossman Farms
7000  70th Street NW
Oronoco, MN  55960
507-292-1191
redbullajr@gmail.com
Olmsted County
  Schlueter, Jill
DocTech Simmentals
1740 Pleasantview Circle
Willmar, MN  56201
320-235-2554
doctech@q.com
Kandiyohi
  Schwarz, Joanne, Todd & Tom
Viking Ranch Simmentals
13788 502nd Ave
Vernon Center, MN  56090
507-549-3248 • 507-327-0524
Blue Earth County
  Thesing, Eric, Darcy & family
Thesing’s Riverside Ranch
9100 North Douglas Ave NE
Carlos, MN  56319
320-766-0218 ~320-766-2037
eric@centralmarineandsports.com
Douglas County
             
Rydeen, Paul & Lois
Rydeen Farms
47499  199th Avenue
Clearbrook, MN  56634
218-776-3338 ~ 218-280-1916
rydeen@gvtel.com
Clearwater County
  Schmidt, David A.
Schmidt Simmentals
1795  70th Street SW
Appleton, MN  56208
952-250-9395 ~ 320-289-1471
hilbraam@morris.umn.edu
Swift County
  Seinola, Jared
Five Star Ranch
25893 Cherokee Road
St. Charles, MN  55972
507-271-2634
jared.seinola@gmail.com
Winona County
  Ujazdowski, LuAnne & Family
Wishing Well simmentals
N2362 Ledge Hill Road
Hortonville, WI  54944
920-740-2749 ~ 920-740-7536
wishingwellsimmentals@gmail.com
Outagamie County (WI)
             
St. Germain, Adam
St. Germain Simmentals
20773 Highway 169
Winnebago, MN  56098
815-703-7375
GermainCattle05@frontier.com
Faribault County
  Schmidt, Ed & Ethanie
Double E Cattle Company
3455 190th Street
Tracy, MN  56175
507-530-2635
eecattle@imail.mvtvwireless.com
Lyon County
  Sherwood, Cody
Sherwood Cattle Co.
2074  61st Street
Magnolia, MN  56158
507-220-3545
sherwoodcattleco@gmail.com
Rock County
  Volz, John & Rita
Volz Farms
2474 370th Ave
Elmore, MN  56027
507-520-4381 ~ 507-943-3731
volzfarm@bevcomm.net
Faribault County
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
             

Von Rueden, John
Von Rueden Farms
18667 Von Road
Hinkley, MN  55037
612-490-1649 ~ 320-384-6492
jvonrueden@yahoo.com
Pine County

 

Will, Brad
Will Simmentals
41462  620th Avenue
Butterfield, MN  56120
507-822-5919 ~ 507-831-4007
Cottonwood

 

Zimmerman, Aaron & Leeah Luepke
Zimmerman Cattle Company
PO Box 654
River Falls, WI  54022
715-207-5515 ~ 715-615-2698
amzimmerman1994@gmail.com
Pierce/St.Croix, WI

 

 

             
Wacker, Chris, Mona & Jacob
Wacker Farms
26481  356th Street
LeSueur, MN  56058
612-756-0362 ~ 612-756-0002
rcwack@gmail.com
LeSueur County
  Wilmes, Allan or Vicky
Wilmes Farms
28072 Le Sueur Creek Road
Le Sueur, MN  56058
612-756-4665 • 612-756-1280
vicky.wilmes@gmail.com
Le Sueur County
  Zimmerman, Bill & Penny
One Penny Ranch
17358  165th Avenue NE
Foley, MN  56329
320-355-2191
info@onepennyranch.com
Benton County
   
             
Wald, Robert
River Bend Farms
10617 130th Ave NE
Thief River Falls, MN  56701
218-964-5418
waldfarm@gvtel.com
Pennington County
  Wulf, James & Twyla
Clear Springs Cattle Company
30819  250th Street
Starbuck, MN  56381
320-239-2700 ~ 320-491-6312
jimandtwyla@farmersmail.net
Pope County
       
             
Wayrynen, Matthew
K & M SimmAngus
31936 State Highway 65
McGregor, MN  55760
218-768-3367 ~ 218-839-7503
km_simmangus@hotmail.com
Aitkin County
  Wussow, Rick & Peggy
R & J Farms
5520 Coville Street SW
Stewartville, MN  55976
507-533-6534 ~ 507-273-2804
rickw6534@q.com
Olmsted County
       
             
Wesley, Steve
Whitewater Creek Farms
51717  147th Avenue
Waterville, MN  56096
507-362-8721 ~ 507-838-5109
srwesley@frontiernet.net
LeSueur County
  Zimmer, Neil & Margaret
Zimmer Family Simmentals
16698 County 14
Clarissa, MN  56440
218-756-2565 ~ 218-639-8418
zimmer1@hotmail.com
Todd County
       
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
             
 
PRESIDENT:
Matthew Pearson 
45283 320th Street
Gaylord, MN 55334
641-832-0232 
matthewapearson@gmail.com
TREASURER:
Beth Andersland
12758 670th Avenue
Emmons, MN 56029
507-297-5986 (H)
507-402-1095 (c)
andersland@gmail.com
   
visit edjecattle.com
site by EDJE Technologies